13044 Smith Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13044 Smith Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $423,831, approximately $253 per square foot. 13044 Smith Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Franchini Judie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Ames Jerry D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ames Jerry D and Ames Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,550
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Arturo and Lopez Debra T
Bought by
Newamerica Svgs Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchini Judie | $77,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $93,698 | Accommodation | |
| Ames Jerry D | $76,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Newamerica Svgs Bank Fsb | $102,143 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ames Jerry D | $75,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $98,651 | $32,029 | $66,622 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $96,717 | $31,401 | $65,316 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $94,820 | $30,785 | $64,035 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $92,960 | $30,181 | $62,779 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $91,137 | $29,589 | $61,548 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $90,203 | $29,286 | $60,917 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $88,435 | $28,712 | $59,723 |
| 2018 | $984 | $86,701 | $28,149 | $58,552 |
| 2017 | $966 | $85,001 | $27,597 | $57,404 |
| 2016 | $952 | $83,334 | $27,056 | $56,278 |
| 2015 | $940 | $82,083 | $26,650 | $55,433 |
| 2014 | $922 | $80,475 | $26,128 | $54,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map