13046 E Jahant Rd Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13046 E Jahant Rd, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $753,616. 13046 E Jahant Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Houston School, Victor Elementary School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Wall Jane A
Bought by
Griffin Sherry R and Griffin James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Wall Steven H and Wall Jane A
Bought by
Wall Steven H and Wall Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Culbertson Donald Glenn and Culbertson Shirley O
Bought by
Wall Steven H and Wall Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Sherry R | $195,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wall Steven H | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Steven H | $329,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Sherry R | $424,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $523,402 | $213,259 | $310,143 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $513,140 | $209,078 | $304,062 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $503,079 | $204,979 | $298,100 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $200,960 | $200,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $270,000 | $270,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map