13050 E Jahant Rd Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $529,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13050 E Jahant Rd, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $524,494, approximately $511 per square foot. 13050 E Jahant Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Houston School, Victor Elementary School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Aguilera Erica Mariza Vazquez
Bought by
Marquez Jose Salvador Con
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Pelayo Manuel and Ramirez Griselda Sandoval
Bought by
Marquez Jose Salvador Con
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Don L
Bought by
Pelayo Manuel and Ramirez Griselda Sandoval
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wilson Don L and Wilson Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,375
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Harris Harry and Harris Carol
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Culbertson Donald Glenn and Culbertson Shirley O
Bought by
Harris Harry and Harris Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Culbertson Donald Glenn and Culbertson Shirley O
Bought by
Culbertson Donald Glenn and Culbertson Shirley O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Jose Salvador Con | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Marquez Jose Salvador Con | $525,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Pelayo Manuel | $490,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Wilson Don L | $172,500 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Us Bank National Association | $200,000 | Accommodation | |
| Harris Harry | $500,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Culbertson Donald Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Donald Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Donald Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Donald Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Jose Salvador Con | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelayo Manuel | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Don L | $169,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Harry | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $222,650 | $174,250 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $218,285 | $170,834 | $47,451 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $214,006 | $167,485 | $46,521 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $209,810 | $164,201 | $45,609 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $205,697 | $160,982 | $44,715 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $203,589 | $159,332 | $44,257 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $199,598 | $156,208 | $43,390 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $195,686 | $153,146 | $42,540 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $191,850 | $150,144 | $41,706 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $188,090 | $147,201 | $40,889 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $181,638 | $142,152 | $39,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map