K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathi Freeman
LPT Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $472,144
Single level homr on quiet cul-de-sac. 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths. Galley style kitchen with breakfast nook. Formal living room off with access from hall and family room. Spacious family room with wood burning fireplace and access to redwood sunroom. Formal dining area off of kitchen. Inside laundry room with half bath and access to back deck. Large detached shop with alley access and separately metered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathi Freeman
LPT Realty, Inc. License #01311613 Listed on: 03/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leija Raymond | $380,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Guinn Georgia | -- | None Available | |
| Guinn Frank D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leija Raymond | $260,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $380,000 | -8.4% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $403,258 | $254,689 | $148,569 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $395,352 | $249,696 | $145,656 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $387,600 | $244,800 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $106,458 | $25,539 | $80,919 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $104,372 | $25,039 | $79,333 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $103,303 | $24,783 | $78,520 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $101,279 | $24,298 | $76,981 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $99,294 | $23,822 | $75,472 |
| 2017 | $980 | $97,348 | $23,355 | $73,993 |
| 2016 | $960 | $95,441 | $22,898 | $72,543 |
| 2015 | $946 | $94,009 | $22,555 | $71,454 |
| 2014 | $930 | $92,169 | $22,114 | $70,055 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathi Freeman
LPT Realty, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222030410
APN: 031-24-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.