1305 Blazing Star Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,700 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Blazing Star Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $516,675, approximately $302 per square foot. 1305 Blazing Star Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Duenas Ana Maria
Bought by
Duenas Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,780
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Duenas Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,780
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Juarez Marco Antonio
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Alburez Belinda S
Bought by
Juarez Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Dewitt William L and Dewitt Jamie E
Bought by
Juarez Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Dewitt William L and Dewitt Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,732
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenas Andres | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Duenas Andres | $138,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $174,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Juarez Marco Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Juarez Marco Antonio | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dewitt William L | $230,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duenas Andres | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Marco Antonio | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewitt William L | $234,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $183,666 | $51,624 | $132,042 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $176,535 | $49,620 | $126,915 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $173,075 | $48,648 | $124,427 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $169,683 | $47,695 | $121,988 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $167,944 | $47,206 | $120,738 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $164,652 | $46,281 | $118,371 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $161,424 | $45,374 | $116,050 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $158,260 | $44,485 | $113,775 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $155,158 | $43,613 | $111,545 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $152,829 | $42,959 | $109,870 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $149,837 | $42,118 | $107,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map