NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1305 Constitutional Dr Northfield, MN 55057

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2012

Last sale price $112,500 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,971 / mo

195 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Bridgewater Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2012

Sunlight fills every room. Immaculate three bedroom, three bath townhome with deck overlooking manicured common areas. Walk to schools, community center, Grant Park, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Hong

Coldwell Banker South Metro Listed on: 06/03/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Helene Severson

Severson Realty, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 88
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, shared amenities, snow removal

Amenities

  • Community Deck or Porch

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Side x Side
  • Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Inground Sprinkler System
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.11
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1078
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen, Combine with Living Room, Informal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Master, Full Basement, Main Floor Full Bath, Private Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Living Room, 14x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 11x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 12x14, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 9x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 9x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 10x15, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 9x9, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Egress Windows, Finished
  • Basement Style: Partial
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1078
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 425
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1503

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: Curb/Gutters, Private
  • Exterior: Brick, Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Tuckunder
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Shared: Deck
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 143

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 55 x 88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Bornee Bernard E and Bornee Linda M
Bought by
Borene Mark R
Current Estimated Value
$280,026

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2011
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
List Price
$129,400
Sold Price
$112,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-13.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Klotz Jeremy M and Klotz Angela
Bought by
Ito Rika

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2001
Sold by
Northfield Wns Inc S
Bought by
Wensmann Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borene Mark R $4,000 None Available
Borene Mark R $117,500 --
Ito Rika $161,700 --
Wensmann Homes Inc $20,000 --
Hiemy Jeremy M $124,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Borene Mark R --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Sold $112,500 -13.1% $75 / Sq Ft
12/15/2011 12/15/11 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2011 06/03/11 For Sale $129,400 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,998 $268,800 $62,500 $206,300
2024 $4,276 $252,700 $55,000 $197,700
2023 $3,356 $252,700 $55,000 $197,700
2022 $2,836 $220,100 $41,000 $179,100
2021 $2,730 $184,700 $28,000 $156,700
2020 $2,660 $176,200 $28,000 $148,200
2019 $2,440 $169,000 $28,000 $141,000
2018 $2,302 $154,900 $28,000 $126,900
2017 $2,004 $145,200 $24,000 $121,200
2016 $1,970 $139,200 $24,000 $115,200
2015 $1,954 $131,600 $24,000 $107,600
2014 -- $131,200 $24,000 $107,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4050825

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 22.01.4.51.011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.