1305 E 25th Terrace Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
767
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E 25th Terrace, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $152,730, approximately $199 per square foot. 1305 E 25th Terrace is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Majors Andrew R and Majors Alexis J
Bought by
Toole Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Qin Wei and Chu Shjaying
Bought by
Clark Brittin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,842
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Butler Properties Llc
Bought by
Qiu Wei and Chu Shinying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,180
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Oconnell John Patrick
Bought by
Oconnell John Patrick and John Patrick Oconnell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toole Laurel | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Clark Brittin | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Clark Brittin | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Qiu Wei | -- | First American Title | |
| Oconnell John Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Brittin | $89,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Qiu Wei | $80,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $15,157 | $4,025 | $11,132 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $14,598 | $2,875 | $11,723 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $13,017 | $3,450 | $9,567 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $11,652 | $3,164 | $8,488 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $10,471 | $3,164 | $7,307 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $9,878 | $2,761 | $7,117 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $9,798 | $2,761 | $7,037 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $9,648 | $2,761 | $6,887 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $9,152 | $2,761 | $6,391 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $9,211 | $2,761 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,074 | $2,761 | $7,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,545 | $2,761 | $6,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map