1305 Fairmount Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Fairmount Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $707,740, approximately $491 per square foot. 1305 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Levigne Marriah and Levigne William
Bought by
Kunz Michael P and Kunz Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,200
Outstanding Balance
$382,841
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$324,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Dye Carol Carol
Bought by
Lavigne William William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Michael P | $525,000 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Lavigne William William | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz Michael P | $446,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavigne William William | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $633,100 | $181,700 | $451,400 |
| 2023 | $9,426 | $587,600 | $181,700 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $565,700 | $181,700 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $528,600 | $181,700 | $346,900 |
| 2020 | $8,776 | $524,600 | $181,700 | $342,900 |
| 2019 | $7,210 | $510,600 | $181,700 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $6,552 | $419,800 | $181,700 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $397,600 | $181,700 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,598 | $395,300 | $166,600 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | $5,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map