1305 Juniper Ln Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $268,656 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Juniper Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $277,414, approximately $188 per square foot. 1305 Juniper Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $256,714 | $41,880 | $214,834 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $256,714 | $41,880 | $214,834 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $259,814 | $35,000 | $224,814 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $212,548 | $35,000 | $177,548 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $201,333 | $35,000 | $166,333 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $167,460 | $35,000 | $132,460 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $168,563 | $35,000 | $133,563 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $145,745 | $30,000 | $115,745 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $140,076 | $30,000 | $110,076 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $121,392 | $30,000 | $91,392 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $109,500 | $22,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $109,500 | $22,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map