1313 Juniper Ln Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Juniper Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $291,298, approximately $167 per square foot. 1313 Juniper Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Pennie Herman
Bought by
Pennie Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennie Christine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $225,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $925 | $269,398 | $56,820 | $212,578 |
| 2023 | $925 | $259,023 | $35,000 | $224,023 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $212,729 | $35,000 | $177,729 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $202,458 | $35,000 | $167,458 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $168,831 | $35,000 | $133,831 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $170,780 | $35,000 | $135,780 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $115,951 | $30,000 | $85,951 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $144,348 | $30,000 | $114,348 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $125,689 | $30,000 | $95,689 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $87,115 | $22,000 | $65,115 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $112,600 | $22,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map