Estimated Value: $1,083,898 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Mesa Dr, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,211,725, approximately $676 per square foot. 1305 Mesa Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Rix R Michael and Engle Rix Jennifer E
Bought by
Armitage Kevin M and Armitage Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,824
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,079,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Chadwick James C and Cooper Chadwick Pattie L
Bought by
Rix R Michael and Engle Rix Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armitage Kevin M | $365,000 | Land Title | |
| Rix R Michael | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armitage Kevin M | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rix R Michael | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $64,050 | $15,160 | $48,890 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $64,140 | $15,650 | $48,490 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $64,140 | $15,650 | $48,490 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $41,170 | $10,080 | $31,090 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $42,360 | $10,370 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $38,440 | $9,300 | $29,140 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $38,440 | $9,300 | $29,140 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $36,990 | $10,300 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $36,990 | $10,300 | $26,690 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $35,850 | $7,560 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,850 | $7,560 | $28,290 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $26,730 | $7,560 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map