1305 Myrtle Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $355,702
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $333,926, approximately $203 per square foot. 1305 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Jimmie Cothern
Bought by
Quinones Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,080
Outstanding Balance
$276,084
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$57,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Niefer Nathanael P
Bought by
Cothern Jimmie and Webster Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Dizon Mary
Bought by
Niefer Nathanael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,740
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Eric | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cothern Jimmie | $180,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Niefer Nathanael | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Eric | $290,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Cothern Jimmie | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Niefer Nathanael | $173,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $302,400 | $115,000 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $285,200 | $105,000 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $267,900 | $100,000 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $245,700 | $95,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $193,800 | $80,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $193,600 | $80,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $186,600 | $80,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $189,400 | $80,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $189,400 | $80,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $189,400 | $80,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $187,300 | $80,000 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $187,300 | $80,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map