1305 N Olive Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 N Olive Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $383,116, approximately $322 per square foot. 1305 N Olive Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Warmerdam Loretta A and B & A Scott 1999 Trust
Bought by
Scott Kenneth Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,444
Outstanding Balance
$120,329
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Scott Bill and Scott Alta F
Bought by
Scott Bill and Scott Alta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Scott Bill and Scott Alta F
Bought by
Scott Bill and Scott Alta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
2.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Scott Bill K and Scott Alta F
Bought by
Scott Bill and Scott Alta F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kenneth Wayne | $160,590 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Scott Bill | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scott Bill | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Scott Bill | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Scott Bill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Kenneth Wayne | $157,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Bill | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Bill | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $192,888 | $66,097 | $126,791 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $189,106 | $64,801 | $124,305 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $185,399 | $63,531 | $121,868 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $181,765 | $62,286 | $119,479 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $178,202 | $61,065 | $117,137 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $176,375 | $60,439 | $115,936 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $172,917 | $59,254 | $113,663 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $169,528 | $58,093 | $111,435 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $166,204 | $56,954 | $109,250 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $162,946 | $55,838 | $107,108 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $160,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $682 | $61,967 | $18,583 | $43,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map