1305 NE Browning Ln Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $316,929
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 NE Browning Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $311,982, approximately $221 per square foot. 1305 NE Browning Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Frank Gabriel A and Payne Julianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,765
Outstanding Balance
$81,868
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Hinkle Michael D
Bought by
First Tennessee Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Idel Sharon M
Bought by
Hinkle Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,058
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Elder Lee A and Elder Penney L
Bought by
Idel Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Gabriel A | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| First Tennessee Bank | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Hinkle Michael D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Idel Sharon M | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Gabriel A | $122,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkle Michael D | $150,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Idel Sharon M | $117,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $50,255 | $8,219 | $42,036 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $51,340 | $6,549 | $44,791 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $51,340 | $7,228 | $44,112 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $38,000 | $6,318 | $31,682 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $38,000 | $6,318 | $31,682 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $34,616 | $6,318 | $28,298 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $34,616 | $6,318 | $28,298 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $24,813 | $3,208 | $21,605 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $22,914 | $2,660 | $20,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map