711 NE Thames Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 NE Thames Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $305,080, approximately $241 per square foot. 711 NE Thames Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2013
Sold by
Connelly Robert R and Connelly Linda R
Bought by
Connelly Robert Ross and Connelly Linda Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Robert Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $43,219 | $8,219 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $46,339 | $6,335 | $40,004 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $46,339 | $6,739 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $32,680 | $6,090 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $32,680 | $6,090 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $29,760 | $6,090 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $29,760 | $6,090 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $25,788 | $3,540 | $22,248 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $25,788 | $3,540 | $22,248 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $25,289 | $3,382 | $21,907 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $25,071 | $3,153 | $21,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map