1305 Rainbow Ave Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Rainbow Ave, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $272,733, approximately $151 per square foot. 1305 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
East Coast Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilson Lavon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Matthews Helen M
Bought by
East Coast Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Foxwell Robert
Bought by
Matthews Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lavon L | $132,400 | -- | |
| East Coast Homes Inc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Helen M | $3,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $244,600 | $30,700 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $215,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $186,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $156,800 | $30,700 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $154,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $151,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $148,600 | $21,600 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $148,600 | $21,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map