Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Thompson
RE/MAX, The Collective
(509) 619-2844
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,107 - $353,000
MLS# 259241 A rare find in Pasco! This homes features 3 bedrooms 1 bath with 1456 sf on a 1.22 acre lot! New carpet and paint throughout interior. Use the entire 1.22 acres or subdivide! A potential option for this lot would be to subdivide, build a new home and then rent the current home. Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX, The Collective License #126226 Listed on: 02/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo J Jesus Vera | $345,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Moran Leroy Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroberts Norma F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Sold | $345,000 | +15.4% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $230,700 | $56,800 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $431,500 | $263,600 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $259,300 | $147,100 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $271,200 | $166,100 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $179,600 | $86,600 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $164,300 | $73,300 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $150,500 | $68,600 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $142,400 | $66,600 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,100 | $57,200 | $66,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Thompson
RE/MAX, The Collective
(509) 619-2844
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ivan Vera
HomeSmart Elite Brokers
(509) 845-5001
17 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 259241
APN: 119-502-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.