Seller's Agent in 2018
Tonya Callies
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 430-7627
26 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $624,000
OPEN EVERY THURSDAY - SUNDAY 1-4PM. The Willow-Sandhollow Home built on a foundation of integrity. This beautifully flat lot is 1/2 acre with room for a shop and/or pool. This floor plan has an open great room concept with huge master suite and oversized walk-in-closet. The kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room. It includes 3 bedrooms and a den. Tile and hardwood are included with nice sized pantry! Seller is offering a $5,000 Buyer Bonus with an acceptable offer by 2/15/18.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #26089 Listed on: 02/10/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Michael P | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Fall Michael P | $327,219 | Columbia Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fall Michael P | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Fall Michael P | $262,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $327,500 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $327,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $551,600 | $194,000 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $618,700 | $194,000 | $424,700 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $392,100 | $111,900 | $280,200 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $329,900 | $89,100 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $280 | $344,200 | $69,000 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $280 | $312,500 | $63,300 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $41 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tonya Callies
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 430-7627
26 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jeanie Roueche
Integrity Real Estate
(509) 539-8555
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219239
APN: 119-112-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.