Seller's Agent in 2018
Tonya Callies
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 430-7627
26 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $704,000
Introducing the 5 Car Garage Willow Floor Plan. Sandhollow Home built on a foundation of integrity. This beautifully flat lot is 1/2 acre with room for a shop and/or pool. This floor plan has an open great room concept with huge master suite and oversized walk-in-closet. The kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room. It includes 3 bedrooms and a den. Still time to choose selections! Photos are of previously built home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #26089 Listed on: 02/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ernesto Bocanegra | $379,900 | Columbia Title Co | |
| Sandhollow Homes Llc | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Sandhollow Homes Llc | $71,719 | Ticor Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ernesto Bocanegra | $379,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandhollow Homes Llc | $298,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandhollow Homes Llc | $298,709 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Sold | $379,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $564,100 | $189,500 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $634,400 | $189,500 | $444,900 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $401,900 | $109,800 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $336,500 | $85,600 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $326,600 | $69,000 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $280 | $63,300 | $63,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tonya Callies
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 430-7627
26 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Aron Salazar
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 205-9739
7 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226982
APN: 119-112-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.