NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1603 Steele Ct Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $710,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,223 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $510,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,238 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2020

2018 Rambler on 1/2 acre with oodles of space for RV, toys and more. Room to build a 36x50 shop, 3 bedroom PLUS den/office that could be used as bedroom, open floor plan, privacy tinting on relevant windows, LED lights in and out, beautiful home great for entertaining, oversized 3 car garage, extra large patio partially covered, block fencing, drip lines, fire pit, Pride of ownership.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Punch

Retter and Company Sotheby's License #75857 Listed on: 05/27/2020

Co-Listed By

Liz Bragg

Retter and Company Sotheby's License #118537

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Patrick

Kenmore Team License #94152

Kenmore Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,735

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,735

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Rock, Concrete Board
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Headline: 1/2 Acre plus lots of RV Parking
  • Directions: RD 52 to Steele PL to Steele Ct
  • Geo Address Line: 1603 Steele Ct
  • Geo Longitude: -119.156974
  • Geo Primary City: Pasco
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 1, FP - Gas, In Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior: Ceiling - Raised
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Location: M
  • Bedroom 1 Size: 19x13
  • Bedroom 2 Location: M
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 13x11
  • Bedroom 3 Location: M
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 13x11
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: M
  • Dining Room Size: 12x12
  • Kitchen: M
  • Kitchen Size: 13x17
  • Living Room: M
  • Living Room Size: 12x19
  • Den Study Location: M
  • Den Study Size: 11x14
  • Utility Room Size: 15x7
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2223
  • Total Sq Ft: 2223

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Covered, Irrigation
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Three
  • Garage Parking: Attached, RV Parking - Open, 3 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Gas - Heating
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Appliances-Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Septic - Installed

Lot Info

  • Irrigation Assmt: 280 YR
  • Irrigation System: UGS Timed, Drip
  • Number Of Acres: 0.5
  • Property Description: Located in County, Plat Map - Approved
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3735.10
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Hall Cody
Bought by
Ewen Katie Eileen and Ewen Clayton Thomas
Seller's Agent
Michael Punch
Retter and Company Sotheby's
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Patrick
Kenmore Team
List Price
$514,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$684,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,878
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
May 24, 2018
List Price
$395,200
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$200
-0.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.75%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ewen Katie Eileen $510,000 Ticor Title Co
Hall Cody $394,719 Columbia Title Co
Sandhollow Homes Llc $717,191 Columbia Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ewen Katie Eileen $469,000
Previous Owner Hall Cody $316,000
Closed Sandhollow Homes Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $510,000 -1.0% $229 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 For Sale $514,900 +30.4% $232 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $395,000 -0.1% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2018 04/22/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $395,200 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,410 $694,500 $188,000 $506,500
2023 $6,763 $789,400 $188,000 $601,400
2022 $5,228 $540,000 $109,100 $430,900
2021 $3,815 $356,400 $84,500 $271,900
2019 $280 $316,600 $69,000 $247,600
2018 $280 $63,300 $63,300 $0
2017 $41 $0 $0 $0

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 245804

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 119-112-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.