Landlord's Agent in 2024
Son Nguyen
Vina Realty
(602) 405-9128
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,439 - $792,000
***AVAILABLE 7/13/2024***CUTE APPARTMENT IN CENTRAL PHOENIX, END UNIT, 2BED, 1BATH, 1CARPORT, SIDE PATIO, FRONT GAZEBO, GATED. WALKING DISTANCE TO SCHOOL...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Dragon Equities Llc | $135,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Buck Tyler P | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $65,700 | First American Title | |
| Kwong Harry | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Macvels Properties Llc | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Kwong Harry | $285,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcclure Patiricia A | $158,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Schmitt Dwain Richard | -- | -- | |
| Schmitt Dwain Richard | -- | -- | |
| Biggs Shirley J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Tyler P | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Harry | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macvels Properties Llc | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Harry | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Patiricia A | $110,600 | |
| Closed | Mcclure Patiricia A | $47,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Rented | $1,175 | -1.7% | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | For Rent | $1,250 | +25.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Price Changed | $1,000 | +11.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $10,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $10,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $43,060 | $8,610 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $958 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Son Nguyen
Vina Realty
(602) 405-9128
139 Total Sales
J
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
James S. Rittenhouse
Vina Realty
(602) 405-9128
60 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6730912
APN: 110-14-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.