13056 Reliance St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $732,674 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13056 Reliance St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $766,919, approximately $629 per square foot. 13056 Reliance St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Ornelas Augustina Griego and Ornelas Augustina Oros
Bought by
Griego Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Ornelas Augustina Griego
Bought by
The Augustina O Ornelas Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| The Augustina O Ornelas Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $66,125 | $30,119 | $36,006 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $64,829 | $29,529 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $63,558 | $28,950 | $34,608 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $62,313 | $28,383 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $61,092 | $27,827 | $33,265 |
| 2019 | $997 | $59,281 | $27,002 | $32,279 |
| 2018 | $918 | $58,120 | $26,473 | $31,647 |
| 2016 | $867 | $55,865 | $25,446 | $30,419 |
| 2015 | $857 | $55,027 | $25,064 | $29,963 |
| 2014 | $870 | $53,951 | $24,574 | $29,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map