1306 Abbey Pines Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Abbey Pines Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $492,589, approximately $406 per square foot. 1306 Abbey Pines Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Trudelle Dennis Russell and Trudelle Sue Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,989
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudelle Dennis Russell | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trudelle Dennis Russell | $101,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $168,226 | $50,967 | $117,259 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $161,695 | $48,989 | $112,706 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $158,526 | $48,029 | $110,497 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $155,419 | $47,088 | $108,331 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $153,827 | $46,606 | $107,221 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $150,812 | $45,693 | $105,119 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $147,856 | $44,799 | $103,057 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $144,958 | $43,921 | $101,037 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $142,116 | $43,060 | $99,056 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $139,983 | $42,414 | $97,569 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $137,242 | $41,584 | $95,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map