1306 Caldwell Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Caldwell Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $237,513, approximately $247 per square foot. 1306 Caldwell Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Virginia Llc
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Holquin Robert N
Bought by
Richardson Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Homes Inc | $100,500 | None Available | |
| Richardson Linda C | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $202,100 | $60,000 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $171,600 | $60,000 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $168,700 | $60,000 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $162,800 | $60,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $140,200 | $49,700 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $140,200 | $49,700 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $134,400 | $49,700 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $126,400 | $49,700 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $131,100 | $51,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map