1306 Cedarwood Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Cedarwood Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,110,931, approximately $669 per square foot. 1306 Cedarwood Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Sharma Mayank and Sharma Supriya
Bought by
Mohan Rajat and Mohan Romi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,446
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Srivastava Nirjhar and Verma Moushmi
Bought by
Sharma Mayank and Sharma Supriya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Srivastava Nirjhar and Verma Moushmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Kancherla Atchuta R and Tummala Anusha
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Kancherla Atchuta R and Tummala Anusha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$571,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohan Rajat | $800,000 | Lawyers Title Co Of Bay | |
| Sharma Mayank | $685,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Srivastava Nirjhar | $530,500 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Us Bank National Association | $540,000 | Accommodation | |
| Kancherla Atchuta R | $714,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohan Rajat | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Mayank | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Srivastava Nirjhar | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kancherla Atchuta R | $571,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,892 | $910,260 | $597,358 | $312,902 |
| 2024 | $12,951 | $892,413 | $585,646 | $306,767 |
| 2023 | $12,951 | $874,915 | $574,163 | $300,752 |
| 2022 | $12,215 | $857,760 | $562,905 | $294,855 |
| 2021 | $11,901 | $840,942 | $551,868 | $289,074 |
| 2019 | $11,581 | $816,000 | $535,500 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $11,155 | $800,000 | $525,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $10,096 | $723,526 | $475,309 | $248,217 |
| 2016 | $9,933 | $709,340 | $465,990 | $243,350 |
| 2015 | $9,780 | $698,686 | $458,991 | $239,695 |
| 2014 | $9,627 | $685,000 | $450,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map