1432 Cedarwood Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Cedarwood Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,033,582, approximately $721 per square foot. 1432 Cedarwood Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Swaminathan Senthilkumar and Parvatharani Armugam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,097
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$706,485
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaminathan Senthilkumar | $686,500 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaminathan Senthilkumar | $549,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,916 | $919,479 | $576,101 | $343,378 |
| 2024 | $12,408 | $901,451 | $564,805 | $336,646 |
| 2023 | $12,408 | $883,777 | $553,731 | $330,046 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $866,449 | $542,874 | $323,575 |
| 2021 | $11,917 | $849,461 | $532,230 | $317,231 |
| 2019 | $11,595 | $824,268 | $516,445 | $307,823 |
| 2018 | $10,766 | $771,500 | $483,383 | $288,117 |
| 2017 | $10,381 | $757,000 | $474,298 | $282,702 |
| 2016 | $10,376 | $757,000 | $474,298 | $282,702 |
| 2015 | $9,373 | $668,500 | $418,848 | $249,652 |
| 2014 | $8,915 | $627,500 | $393,160 | $234,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map