1306 Charleen St Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $497,838 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Charleen St, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $577,960, approximately $237 per square foot. 1306 Charleen St is a home with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2016
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Owen Robin Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Robin Gail | $343,200 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $322,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $312,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $303,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $295,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $286,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $282,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $276,128 | $71,928 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $274,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $277,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $62,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $62,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $332 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map