Seller's Agent in 2022
Monica Angeles
Monica & Co. Realtors
(620) 249-8857
317 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $408,000
So much potential in this 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home with a 2 car attached garage, an enclosed sunroom and basement that can easily be refinished. This home has 2986 sq ft on the main level and 1458 in the basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Melanie R | -- | Security First Title | |
| Sours Martha A | $123,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $41,803 | $3,342 | $38,461 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $40,009 | $3,342 | $36,667 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $15,985 | $2,392 | $13,593 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $24,242 | $2,261 | $21,981 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $23,459 | $2,261 | $21,198 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $23,459 | $2,261 | $21,198 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $22,556 | $2,261 | $20,295 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $22,556 | $2,261 | $20,295 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $22,333 | $2,188 | $20,145 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $22,333 | $2,188 | $20,145 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $22,333 | $2,188 | $20,145 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $22,183 | $2,188 | $19,995 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Monica Angeles
Monica & Co. Realtors
(620) 249-8857
317 in this area
432 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Butcher
ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group
(620) 687-2219
108 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2399089
APN: 208-33-0-20-02-001.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.