$1,225,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1306 E Rose Ave Orange, CA 92867

Estimated payment $7,034/month

Total Views 1,224
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$688 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked into one of Orange’s most loved, established neighborhoods, this charming single-story home is ready to make you smile. From the moment you step inside, you’ll feel the easy flow and welcoming vibe. The beautifully remodeled kitchen opens right into the family room—perfect for pancake Saturdays or wine-and-cheese evenings. With quality cabinetry, gleaming stone counters, and a casual breakfast bar, it’s a space that’s equal parts stylish and functional. The bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with custom stone details, and the spacious bedrooms offer plenty of room to stretch out and settle in. You’ll also enjoy the everyday perks: an attached two-car garage and an inside laundry room that makes chores just a little more convenient. But wait until you see the yard! There’s a grassy area for play, a sweet garden nook, a patio made for dining under the stars, fruit trees to snack from, and a huge driveway that’s perfect for RV parking, weekend projects, or a safe play space for little adventurers. Sitting on a prime corner lot, the property even offers full RV hookups—including 30-amp electrical service plus sewer and water connections. Just minutes from the charm of the Orange Circle’s shops and restaurants, close to Chapman University, and with easy freeway access, this home truly offers the best of Orange living. Come fall in love and start your next chapter here!

Listing Agent

Alison Lane

Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-343-9645 License #01296867 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Seven Gables Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 2870
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38620310
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 38620310
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1780.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Area, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 688.20
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6960.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1598

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6960.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 2870
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,932 $541,591 $360,183 $181,408
2024 $5,932 $530,972 $353,121 $177,851
2023 $5,799 $520,561 $346,197 $174,364
2022 $5,685 $510,354 $339,408 $170,946
2021 $5,526 $500,348 $332,753 $167,595
2020 $5,474 $495,218 $329,341 $165,877
2019 $5,405 $485,508 $322,883 $162,625
2018 $5,322 $475,989 $316,552 $159,437
2017 $5,101 $466,656 $310,345 $156,311
2016 $5,002 $457,506 $304,259 $153,247
2015 $4,928 $450,634 $299,688 $150,946
2014 $4,821 $441,807 $293,817 $147,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,225,000 -- $688 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $435,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26094675

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 386-203-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.