1306 E Saint John Rd Unit I Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,048 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Saint John Rd Unit I, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $427,012, approximately $273 per square foot. 1306 E Saint John Rd Unit I is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Schoenberg Properties Llc
Bought by
1306 Saint John Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Schoenberg Charles W and Schoenberg Kaaren S
Bought by
1306 Saint John Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Schoenberg Charles W and Schoenberg Kaaren S
Bought by
1306 Saint John Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Dadabo Vito C and Dadabo Ruth N
Bought by
Schoenberg Charles W and Schoenberg Kaaren S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Dadabo Vito C and Dadabo Ruth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1306 Saint John Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenberg Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenberg Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenberg Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| 1306 Saint John Road Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schoenberg Charles W | -- | Us Title Agency Llc | |
| 1306 Saint John Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenberg Charles W | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Dadabo Vito C | $110,447 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenberg Charles W | $92,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenberg Charles W | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dadabo Vito C | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $19,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $18,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map