1306 La Mesa Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $948,763 - $1,031,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 La Mesa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $983,691, approximately $372 per square foot. 1306 La Mesa Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Gilberto S | -- | Southland | |
| Vazquez Jesus | $520,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Flores Gilberto S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Gilberto S | $177,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $157,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Great Western Bank | $168,987 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Obrien Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Zaizar Jose | -- | -- | |
| Creative Land Development | -- | -- | |
| -- | $20,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Jesus | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Gilberto S | $179,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Gilberto S | $130,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Gerald A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Jesus | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,159 | $739,290 | $326,993 | $412,297 |
| 2024 | $9,159 | $724,795 | $320,582 | $404,213 |
| 2023 | $8,884 | $710,585 | $314,297 | $396,288 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $696,653 | $308,135 | $388,518 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $640,000 | $278,000 | $362,000 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $605,000 | $263,000 | $342,000 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $590,000 | $257,000 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $570,000 | $249,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $515,000 | $225,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $460,000 | $201,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $415,000 | $182,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $415,000 | $182,000 | $233,000 |
Map
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1435 39 Capistrano Ave
- 1621 Coronado Ave
- 1635 Portola Ave
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 1011 Capistrano Ave
- 1539 San Miguel Ave
- 1657 Coronado Ave
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1659 Portola Ave
- 1604 San Miguel Ave
- 1307 Buena Vista Ave
- 9634 Eucalyptus St
- 955 Maya St
- 1649 La Presa Ave
- 1318 La Mesa Ave
- 1322 La Mesa Ave
- 1314 La Mesa Ave
- 1330 La Mesa Ave
- 1310 La Mesa Ave
- 1315 Coronado Ave
- 1311 Coronado Ave
- 1400 La Mesa Ave
- 1400 La Mesa Ave
- 1325 Coronado Ave
- 1317 La Mesa Ave
- 1323 La Mesa Ave
- 1311 La Mesa Ave
- 9780 S Chestnut
- 9780 Chestnut St
- 1303 Coronado Ave
- 1329 La Mesa Ave
- 1307 La Mesa Ave
- VACANT LAND La Mesa Ave
- 1301 La Mesa Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.