1306 N 22nd St Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 N 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $138,667, approximately $108 per square foot. 1306 N 22nd St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2024 | $109 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $6,180 | $990 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | $352 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map