2018 Holman St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,077 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Holman St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $125,769, approximately $102 per square foot. 2018 Holman St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Sontheimer Craig R and Sontheimer Carli A
Bought by
Kincaid Greorge B and Kincaid Eller M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,449
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$117,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Greorge B | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kincaid Greorge B | $15,000 | |
| Open | Kincaid Greorge B | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $9,950 | $1,320 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $644 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $644 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $594 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $597 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $593 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $573 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $517 | $9,000 | $1,320 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $512 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map