1306 Nuevo Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $251,726 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Nuevo Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $264,682, approximately $211 per square foot. 1306 Nuevo Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Salas Esequiel Z and Salas Clara V
Bought by
Salas Clara V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Salas Esequiel Z and Garcia Clara C
Bought by
Salas Esequiel Z and Salas Clara V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Clara Vasquez and Garcia Clara C
Bought by
Salas Esequiel Z and Garcia Clara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Francisco
Bought by
Garcia Francisco C and Garcia Anna Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Ana Julia Zelaya
Bought by
Garcia Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Francisco C Revocable Trust
Bought by
Garcia Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Clara V | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Esequiel Z | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Esequiel Z | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Clara Vasquez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Francisco C | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Francisco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Francisco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salas Esequiel Z | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Francisco | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Francisco | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $125,450 | $34,846 | $90,604 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $120,581 | $33,494 | $87,087 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $118,218 | $32,838 | $85,380 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $115,901 | $32,195 | $83,706 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $114,713 | $31,865 | $82,848 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $112,464 | $31,240 | $81,224 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $110,258 | $30,627 | $79,631 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $108,096 | $30,026 | $78,070 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $105,976 | $29,437 | $76,539 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $104,384 | $28,995 | $75,389 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $102,339 | $28,427 | $73,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map