1306 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,339,949
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,142,237, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 1306 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Farber Heather M
Bought by
Farber Marc D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$659,315
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Farber Marc and Farber Heather
Bought by
Farber Marc D and Farber Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Morales Richard L
Bought by
Farber Marc and Farber Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Morales Richard L
Bought by
The Richard L Morales Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Morales Richard L
Bought by
Morales Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Morales Richard L
Bought by
Morales Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Morales Richard L
Bought by
Morales Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farber Marc D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Farber Marc D | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Farber Marc | $590,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| The Richard L Morales Revocable Living T | -- | -- | |
| Morales Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Morales Richard L | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Morales Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farber Marc D | $860,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Marc D | $710,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Marc | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Richard L | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Farber Marc | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,668 | $983,319 | $419,421 | $563,898 |
| 2023 | $12,668 | $945,140 | $403,136 | $542,004 |
| 2022 | $10,621 | $926,610 | $395,232 | $531,378 |
| 2021 | $10,502 | $908,443 | $387,483 | $520,960 |
| 2020 | $10,332 | $899,129 | $383,510 | $515,619 |
| 2019 | $10,089 | $881,501 | $375,991 | $505,510 |
| 2018 | $9,892 | $864,218 | $368,619 | $495,599 |
| 2017 | $9,652 | $847,275 | $361,392 | $485,883 |
| 2016 | $9,526 | $830,662 | $354,306 | $476,356 |
| 2015 | $9,461 | $818,185 | $348,984 | $469,201 |
| 2014 | $9,247 | $802,159 | $342,148 | $460,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map