Estimated Value: $417,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Shelor Ln, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $445,722, approximately $249 per square foot. 1306 Shelor Ln is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Huffman Barbara and Huffman Rankin Barbara
Bought by
Barbara Huffman Rankin Revocable Living Trust and Rankin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Huffman Rankin Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $376,500 | $68,400 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $326,900 | $67,300 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $302,000 | $64,600 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $279,700 | $59,200 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $267,200 | $56,500 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $261,800 | $56,500 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $256,200 | $56,500 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $258,500 | $56,500 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $255,900 | $56,500 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $255,900 | $56,500 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $253,000 | $52,500 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $253,000 | $52,500 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map