1306 Spencer Ct Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Spencer Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $176,265, approximately $166 per square foot. 1306 Spencer Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Ruffin Ervin
Bought by
Ruffin Adele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$111,867
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffin Adele | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruffin Adele | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $145,900 | $55,000 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $138,000 | $50,000 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $127,300 | $50,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $109,700 | $50,000 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $96,400 | $39,400 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $93,500 | $39,400 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $93,500 | $39,400 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $93,200 | $39,400 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $997 | $93,200 | $39,400 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $98,800 | $39,400 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $679 | $98,800 | $39,400 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $679 | $98,800 | $39,400 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map