13060 Siding Ln Rapid City, SD 57702
Nemo Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $555,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13060 Siding Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $521,782, approximately $308 per square foot. 13060 Siding Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Canyon Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $531,100 | $183,600 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $516,100 | $166,900 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $463,700 | $151,700 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $416,700 | $132,000 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $258,700 | $85,300 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $231,200 | $85,300 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $232,700 | $81,200 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $224,700 | $81,200 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $228,000 | $81,200 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $208,000 | $81,200 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $202,500 | $81,200 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $197,300 | $81,200 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map