13064 Siding Ln Rapid City, SD 57702
About This Home
This home is located at 13064 Siding Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702. 13064 Siding Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Canyon Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $464,000 | $205,800 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $447,000 | $187,100 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $436,000 | $170,100 | $265,900 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $361,400 | $147,900 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $289,900 | $101,200 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $270,000 | $101,200 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $257,500 | $96,600 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $255,800 | $96,600 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $253,300 | $96,600 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $248,600 | $96,600 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $229,100 | $96,600 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $217,200 | $96,600 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map