13066 Crestbrook Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13066 Crestbrook Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $820,618, approximately $286 per square foot. 13066 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Rowenhorst Traci L
Bought by
Quimby Paul B and Quimby Austgen-Quimby,Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,185
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Financia Cendant Mobility
Bought by
Rowenhorst Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Irwin Andrew S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Cor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Congrove Brian K
Bought by
Irwin Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Congrove Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,350
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Meadowbrook Lc
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimby Paul B | $625,000 | -- | |
| Rowenhorst Traci L | $382,900 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Cor | $382,900 | -- | |
| Irwin Andrew S | $350,000 | -- | |
| Congrove Brian K | $228,500 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quimby Paul B | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowenhorst Traci L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Andrew S | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nvr Homes Inc | $171,350 | |
| Closed | Nvr Homes Inc | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $687,000 | $201,700 | $485,300 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $625,400 | $184,000 | $441,400 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $596,300 | $175,700 | $420,600 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $552,300 | $153,100 | $399,200 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $503,900 | $139,600 | $364,300 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $482,100 | $137,000 | $345,100 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $477,700 | $135,400 | $342,300 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $459,800 | $133,500 | $326,300 |
| 2017 | $5,649 | $459,100 | $132,600 | $326,500 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $458,300 | $131,700 | $326,600 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $457,900 | $131,100 | $326,800 |
| 2014 | $5,528 | $443,800 | $123,500 | $320,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map