V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Veronica Michel
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $346,000
Very Nice and Spacious Home in the heart of Caruthers, With a large lot.. Short Sale and is subject to short sale lender approval, Property is SOLD AS IS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Michel
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co Listed on: 11/12/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Larry Garcia
Taylor & Associates Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Juan A Gastelum | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Robert C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Perez Robert C | $141,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Robert A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Robert A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Robert A | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Robert A | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Robert C | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Robert C | $139,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Robert A | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Robert A | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | $80,000 | -99.9% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2011 11/30/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2011 11/11/11 | For Sale | $79,900,000 | -- | $79,266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $100,474 | $30,139 | $70,335 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $96,574 | $28,970 | $67,604 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $94,681 | $28,402 | $66,279 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $92,826 | $27,846 | $64,980 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $91,875 | $27,561 | $64,314 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $90,074 | $27,021 | $63,053 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $88,309 | $26,492 | $61,817 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $86,578 | $25,973 | $60,605 |
| 2016 | $922 | $84,881 | $25,464 | $59,417 |
| 2015 | $908 | $83,607 | $25,082 | $58,525 |
| 2014 | $899 | $81,970 | $24,591 | $57,379 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Veronica Michel
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Larry Garcia
Taylor & Associates Realty, Inc.
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 92923
APN: 043-130-07S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.