1307 12th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $166,607 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 12th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $181,402, approximately $171 per square foot. 1307 12th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $159,000 | $25,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $146,800 | $25,000 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $111,100 | $20,000 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $111,100 | $20,000 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $105,900 | $20,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $101,000 | $20,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $930 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $946 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map