1311 12th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 12th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $178,163, approximately $122 per square foot. 1311 12th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Fathi Ahmed
Bought by
Behrenbrinker Bonnie and Behrenbrinker Coleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,259
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Ramer Daniel R and Ramer Betty M
Bought by
Fathi Ahmed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Preimesberger Tami J and Primesberger Todd
Bought by
Ramer Daniel E and Ramer Betty M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrenbrinker Bonnie | $178,000 | -- | |
| Fathi Ahmed | $132,000 | Misc Company | |
| Ramer Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Fathi Ahmed Ahmed | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behrenbrinker Bonnie | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Fathi Ahmed Ahmed | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $147,700 | $25,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $136,500 | $25,000 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $136,500 | $25,000 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $103,800 | $20,000 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $103,800 | $20,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $99,100 | $20,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $926 | $94,600 | $20,000 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $842 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $856 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map