1307 2nd St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $202,150 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 2nd St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $214,038, approximately $214 per square foot. 1307 2nd St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Burgio Greg B and White Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Luke M
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Lisa A
Bought by
Gibson Luke M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Gardner David J
Bought by
Garstang Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Ables John Anthony and Ables Laura Lee
Bought by
Gardner David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgio Greg B | $69,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $122,093 | Accommodation | |
| Gibson Luke M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gibson Luke M | $120,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Garstang Mark | $36,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gardner David J | $10,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Luke M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garstang Mark | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $88,387 | $32,023 | $56,364 |
| 2023 | $888 | $84,957 | $30,781 | $54,176 |
| 2022 | $882 | $83,292 | $30,178 | $53,114 |
| 2021 | $847 | $81,660 | $29,587 | $52,073 |
| 2020 | $864 | $80,824 | $29,284 | $51,540 |
| 2019 | $870 | $79,240 | $28,710 | $50,530 |
| 2018 | $805 | $77,688 | $28,148 | $49,540 |
| 2017 | $812 | $76,166 | $27,597 | $48,569 |
| 2016 | $758 | $74,673 | $27,056 | $47,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,552 | $26,650 | $46,902 |
| 2014 | $736 | $72,112 | $26,128 | $45,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map