1307 8th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 8th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $262,972, approximately $234 per square foot. 1307 8th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $243,800 | $31,100 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $716 | $233,200 | $31,100 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $760 | $232,900 | $28,200 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $224,000 | $24,600 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $166,100 | $24,600 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $134,000 | $18,800 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $129,000 | $18,800 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $129,000 | $18,800 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $120,800 | $12,200 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $991 | $121,000 | $12,200 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $112,700 | $9,500 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map