1307 Como Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $915,621
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Como Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $853,405, approximately $297 per square foot. 1307 Como Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Elizondo Bruno and Elizondo Nancy Jean
Bought by
The Elizondo Family Trust and Elizondo Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc
Bought by
Elizondo Bruno and Elizondo Nancy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elizondo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Elizondo Bruno | $555,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elizondo Bruno | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,259 | $667,016 | $233,454 | $433,562 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $653,938 | $228,877 | $425,061 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $641,117 | $224,390 | $416,727 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $628,547 | $219,991 | $408,556 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $616,224 | $215,678 | $400,546 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $609,906 | $213,467 | $396,439 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $597,948 | $209,282 | $388,666 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $586,225 | $205,179 | $381,046 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $574,731 | $201,156 | $373,575 |
| 2016 | $6,379 | $563,463 | $197,212 | $366,251 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $392,960 | $42,960 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,119 | $42,119 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map