1307 E Hermitage Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $532,014 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 E Hermitage Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $572,004, approximately $291 per square foot. 1307 E Hermitage Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Hoelzle James B and Gremp Jessica L
Bought by
Colleton Thomas E and Gabriel Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$111,445
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$460,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Schleicher Debra Lynne
Bought by
Hoelzle James B and Gremp Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
3.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Reinhart Margaret J
Bought by
Margaret J Reinhart 1991 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Driessen Constance P
Bought by
Reinhart Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleton Thomas E | $364,900 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Hoelzle James B | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Margaret J Reinhart 1991 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reinhart Margaret J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colleton Thomas E | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoelzle James B | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,717 | $491,600 | $118,800 | $372,800 |
| 2023 | $11,717 | $468,500 | $118,800 | $349,700 |
| 2022 | $11,775 | $412,900 | $118,800 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $10,936 | $390,100 | $118,800 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $10,532 | $364,900 | $118,800 | $246,100 |
| 2019 | $10,506 | $359,800 | $118,800 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $10,695 | $359,800 | $118,800 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $10,091 | $327,500 | $118,800 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $9,885 | $310,100 | $118,800 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $8,440 | $293,700 | $118,800 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $8,033 | $287,600 | $118,800 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map