1307 Greenvale Cir Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Greenvale Cir, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $799,721, approximately $353 per square foot. 1307 Greenvale Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Russell H
Bought by
Mccarthy Patricia D and The Patricia Mccarthy Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,555
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$733,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Mccarthy Patricia
Bought by
The Patricia Mccarthy Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Patricia
Bought by
Mccarthy Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Nugent John M and Nugent Irene S
Bought by
Mccarthy Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Patricia D | -- | First American | |
| The Patricia Mccarthy Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Patricia | -- | American Title | |
| Mccarthy Patricia | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccarthy Patricia | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Patricia D | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Patricia | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Patricia | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Patricia | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $252,445 | $73,291 | $179,154 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $247,495 | $71,854 | $175,641 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $242,642 | $70,445 | $172,197 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $237,885 | $69,064 | $168,821 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $233,221 | $67,710 | $165,511 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $230,830 | $67,016 | $163,814 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $226,304 | $65,702 | $160,602 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $221,867 | $64,414 | $157,453 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $217,517 | $63,151 | $154,366 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $213,252 | $61,913 | $151,339 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $210,049 | $60,983 | $149,066 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $205,934 | $59,788 | $146,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map