1307 Madeleine Cir Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Madeleine Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $146,040, approximately $159 per square foot. 1307 Madeleine Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Golden Real Estate
Bought by
Generation Two Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Adkins Daniel M
Bought by
Burton Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generation Two Properties Llc | $42,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Burton Debra J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Debra J | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $29,498 | $4,739 | $24,759 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $29,498 | $4,739 | $24,759 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $13,552 | $4,690 | $8,862 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $13,552 | $4,690 | $8,862 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $13,552 | $4,690 | $8,862 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $12,548 | $4,344 | $8,204 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $12,548 | $4,344 | $8,204 |
| 2017 | $964 | $12,548 | $4,344 | $8,204 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $16,618 | $4,690 | $11,928 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $16,618 | $4,690 | $11,928 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $16,618 | $4,690 | $11,928 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $17,490 | $4,935 | $12,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map