1307 Mountain Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,117,000 - $2,794,874
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Mountain Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $2,374,719, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 1307 Mountain Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Bobish Kimberly A and Theiss Kimberly
Bought by
Blanton Garrison Jason and Bobish Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,287
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,891,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Blanton Garrison Jason and Theiss Kimberly
Bought by
Theiss Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Theiss Ronald and Theiss Kimberly
Bought by
Theiss Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Theiss Ronald P and Bobish Kimberly A
Bought by
Theiss Ronald and Theiss Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Richard
Bought by
Theiss Ronald P and Bobish Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Brigid Vasquez
Bought by
Vasquez Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Lemaster William R and Escajeda Gloria
Bought by
Vasquez Richard and Vasquez Brigid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Garrison Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Theiss Kimberly | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Theiss Kimberly | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Theiss Ronald | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Theiss Ronald P | $590,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vasquez Richard | $20,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vasquez Richard | $263,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Garrison Jason | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Theiss Kimberly | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Theiss Kimberly | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Theiss Ronald | $467,500 | |
| Closed | Theiss Ronald P | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Richard | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Richard | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,007 | $871,587 | $480,114 | $391,473 |
| 2023 | $9,007 | $837,744 | $461,471 | $376,273 |
| 2022 | $8,688 | $821,319 | $452,423 | $368,896 |
| 2021 | $8,486 | $805,215 | $443,552 | $361,663 |
| 2020 | $8,397 | $796,959 | $439,004 | $357,955 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $781,334 | $430,397 | $350,937 |
| 2018 | $8,131 | $766,014 | $421,958 | $344,056 |
| 2017 | $7,862 | $750,995 | $413,685 | $337,310 |
| 2016 | $7,722 | $736,271 | $405,574 | $330,697 |
| 2014 | -- | $711,007 | $391,657 | $319,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map